Elite Neon Cup

Future

Is Here

  • Ελληνικά
  • English

The Teams

U-15 AEZ - Champions AEK FC APOEL FC Apollon Halandriou Atromitos FC FC Internacional Tirana A.C.S. Juniorul Kallithea FC Lyngby BK Olympiacos FC Oulun Luistinseura Panathinaikos FC Panachaiki FC Panionios FC Polonia Warsaw Sheffield Wednesday U-13 AEK FC APOEL FC Aris FC Atromitos FC Boldklubben af 1893 Doxa Anoixis Galatasaray S.K. Hapoel Herzliya FC FC Internacional Tirana A.C.S. Juniorul Kawkab Athletic Club Marrakech Lyngby BK Olympiacos FC Panathinaikos FC Panionios FC ASAK Protathletes Peukon U-11 AEK FC APOEL FC Apollon Smyrni FC Aris FC Asteras Menidiou Atromitos FC Cagliari Calcio Doxa Anoixis A.C.S. Juniorul Olympiacos FC FC Pathiakakis Panathinaikos FC Panionios FC FC Partizan ASAK Protathletes Peukon Sporting Greece

The Facilities

The Facilities The Facilities The Facilities

The Peania Athletic Center will welcome Vikos Cola Elite Neon Cup 2018 for the 4th consecutive year.
The amenities and the environment are in a top level and many of the major European football clubs have made their preparations there.

read more...

Statistics

U15

Standings

1st
Olympiacos FC
Olympiacos FC
2nd
Panionios FC
Panionios FC
3rd
FC Atromitos FC
Atromitos FC
4th
Polonia Warsaw
Polonia Warsaw
5th
AEK FC
AEK FC
6th
Sheffield Wednesday FC
Sheffield Wednesday FC
7th
Panathinaikos FC
Panathinaikos FC
8th
Apollon Halandriou
Apollon Halandriou
9th
Panachaiki FC
Panachaiki FC
10th
Lyngby Boldklub
Lyngby Boldklub
11th
APOEL FC
APOEL FC
12th
A.C.S. Juniorul
A.C.S. Juniorul
13th
Kallithea FC
Kallithea FC
14th
FC Internacional Tirana
FC Internacional Tirana
15th
Oulun Luistinseura
Oulun Luistinseura
16th
AEZ - Champions
AEZ – Champions

Awards

Winner
Olympiacos FC
MVP
Christos Arvanitis (Panionios FC)
Top Scorer
Luke Hall (Sheffield Wednesday FC)
Best Goalkeeper
Nikos Grammatikakis (Olympiacos FC)
Fair Play
Panachaiki FC

U13

Standings

1st
Galatasaray SK
Galatasaray SK
2nd
Olympiacos FC
Olympiacos FC
3rd
Atromitos FC
Atromitos FC
4th
Panathinaikos FC style=
Panathinaikos FC
5th
Panionios FC
Panionios FC
6th
AEK FC
AEK FC
7th
Boldklubben af 1893
Boldklubben af 1893
8th
APOEL FC
APOEL FC
9th
Lyngby Boldklub
Lyngby Boldklub
10th
Aris FC
Aris FC
11th
ASAK Protathletes Peukon
ASAK Protathletes Peukon
12th
Doxa Anoixis
Doxa Anoixis
13th
KACM
KACM
14th
FC Internacional Tirana
FC Internacional Tirana
15th
Hapoel Herzliya FC
Hapoel Herzliya FC
16th
ACS Juniorul
ACS Juniorul

Awards

Winner
Galatasaray SK
MVP
Almazbekov Beknaz (Galatasaray SK)
Top Scorer
Temizel Ziyacan (Galatasaray SK)
Best Goalkeeper
Recep Altay (Galatasaray SK)
Fair Play
KACM

U11

Standings

1st
Olympiacos FC
Olympiacos FC
2nd
FC Partizan
FC Partizan
3rd
Atromitos FC
Atromitos FC
4th
FC Pathiakakis
FC Pathiakakis
5th
Panathinaikos FC
Panathinaikos FC
6th
Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari Calcio
7th
ASAK Protathletes Peukon
ASAK Protathletes Peukon
8th
APOEL FC
APOEL FC
9th
AEK FC
AEK FC
10th
ACS Juniorul
ACS Juniorul
11th
Sporting Greece
Sporting Greece
12th
Aris FC
Aris FC
13th
Panionios FC
Panionios FC
14th
Apollon Smyrni FC
Apollon Smyrni FC
15th
Doxa Anoixis
Doxa Anoixis
16th
Asteras Menidiou
Asteras Menidiou

Awards

Winner
Olympiacos FC
MVP
Christos Filis (Olympiacos FC)
Top Scorer
Naoum Sakalis (ASAK Protathletes Peukon)
Best Goalkeeper
Jovan Miladinovic (FC Partizan)
Fair Play
APOEL FC

Our Sponsors

Title Sponsor

Βίκος Cola

Official Sponsors

Athlometrix Football Pro

Official Broadcaster

Nova

Official Supporters

Cartridge World Honor Omano IIEK Alfa London Hotel Naturals Ostracon Panda Sports Microsoft Xbox

Under The Auspices Of

EPO

Organization

Yellowfields